?

Log in

No account? Create an account
SlapDash Icons [entries|friends|calendar]
slapdash_icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hey guys [20 Mar 2004|12:09pm]

whitohrama
Sorry guys for not working much


School is crazy


Whenever there is a vacation or something, I will start taking requests


But for right now...I'm really sorry I won't be taking any and I just want to stay and help


Here are some icons.


You might have seen some before but oh wellCollapse )
9 comments|post comment

[08 Feb 2004|09:10pm]

_anal
heres a freaky sweet alice in wonderland! so cool eh?
yea i know

credit comment as always,



and to misslunakitty xtina w/ the red skirt and her hair all up in fighter, I couldnt find any pictures of that :(

to pinkxcorexwhore im still working on it ;) finding a nice pic and all
6 comments|post comment

im back! uhm [06 Feb 2004|07:49pm]

_anal
first I must say, sorry to jeff... ive been lacking off, he called it my mental break down lmao i think thats the truth, too much was going on in my life... sad. :( ookay ...........only 2

no words needed for these I think lol
christina is so damn hot! its amazing.



(made this one right now) >_<


Im taking requests as well, anything you want :)
13 comments|post comment

GAH [06 Feb 2004|03:57pm]

whitohrama
Sorry everyone.


I know I have gotten some requests but I have to put them off becauuuse

-Really busy right now
-HUGE English paper I have to work on
-I have to pass this 6 weeks in Geometry



And other reasons


I will be taking requests soon...You will know I will make an entry.




Sorry guys.
post comment

Hey [02 Feb 2004|09:19pm]

whitohrama
[ mood | creative ]

Hey guys...Jeff allowed me to post because he decided to let me help out. So yeah...I make simple icons...I don't got the skills/talent/patience to animate them like Jeff and Michele. Props to them. But I will do requests annnd will make personal ones too if you want. XD





And moreCollapse )

13 comments|post comment

[14 Jan 2004|12:22am]

_anal
i love moggles! kupo! CREDIT slapdash_icons

1. 2.
3 comments|post comment

kh icons [11 Jan 2004|11:28pm]

_anal
-sora (if you havent played kh yet this one will probably be confusing) -riku

edit: riku
1. 2. 3. 4.

credit _anal or slapdash_icons
x-posted at slapdash_icons & squaresoft_icon <3
2 comments|post comment

sailor moon icon bases [11 Jan 2004|08:38pm]

_anal
old sailor moon icon bases i made awhile back ago :) note: I will take sailor moon icon request (mini movie welcomed) credit slapdash_icons or _anal

1 2

more behind cutCollapse )
post comment

[11 Jan 2004|06:04am]

_anal
the three hot chicks

1. 2.

3. 4.

5. 6.


credit either _anal or/and slapdash_icons :)
5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]